当前位置: 主页 > 航空资料 > 国外资料 >
[…] • 热门标签

当前位置: 主页 > 航空资料 > 国外资料 >

时间:2010-08-12 14:27来源:蓝天飞行翻译 作者:admin
曝光台 注意防骗 网曝天猫店富美金盛家居专营店坑蒙拐骗欺诈消费者

maintenance and alterations in an airworthy manner.
The “airworthiness” requirement stems from 49 U.S.C. § 44704(d), which states,
“[t]he Administrator shall issue an airworthiness certificate when the
Administrator finds that the aircraft conforms to its type certificate and, after
inspection, is in condition for safe operation.”
Case law has further clarified the standard for determining airworthiness. The
Administrator has consistently held that an “aircraft is airworthy when: 1) it
conforms to its type design or supplemental type design and to any applicable